Staff

Photo Name Designation Section Email Phone

Netra Prasad Subedi

Chief Administrative Officer Chief Administrative Officer netra.prayas@gmail.com +977 9855058066

Thakur Prashad Paudel

Under Secretary Deapartment of Financial Adsministration thakurpoudel45@gmail.com ९८४१५७७५३६

Kul Bahadur G.C.

Under Secretary General Administration Division curiouskb@yahoo.com 977 9851166855

श्री प्रद्युम्न प्रसाद उपाध्याय

उप-सचिव स्वास्थ्य तथा सामाजिक विकास महाशाखा pradyumna7@gmail.com +9779841187596

Mr. Pradyumna Prasad Upadhyay

Under Secretary Deapartment of Health and social Development. pradyumna7@gmail.com +9779841187596

Sirjana Thapaliya

Under Secretary Social Development Division sirju.thapaliya@gmail.com 977 9849073720

Sita Ram Koirala

Under Secretary Education Administration Department. ९८५१०५६९७३

Shanta Kumari Paudel

Under Secretary Health and Social Welfare Division spaudel2011@yahoo.com ‌९८४००५८८८३

देवी प्रसाद आचार्य

Officer level 8th ९८५७६२४३२०

Co operative and Employment Promotion Section

Officer level 8th सहकारी तथा रोजगार प्रवर्द्धन शाखा 9841308932

Debu Pariyar

Section Officer ९८४१७४६९७७

Bharat Kumar Acharya

Senior Engineer Road and Transport Management Section acharyabharat2013@gmail.com 9855060856

Birat Ghimire

Senior Engineer Building and Building Code and Construct Approval (Design) Section ghimirebirat@yahoo.com 98550 56035

Kalawati Ojha

Section Officer 9845023982

Bisu Ram Kunwar

Officer level 8th Internal Audit Unit bisu_kuwar@yahoo.com ‌‌९७७ ९८५५०५२६८५

Menaka Pandit

Information Officer Information and Communication Technology Section menakapandit@yahoo.com 9855054731

Bishnu Prasad Acharya

Section Officer 9841434838

Ishwor Kumar Raj Bhandari

Engineer Building and Building Code and Construct Approval (Design) Section rajbhandariiswar307@gmail.com 9855063307

Arjun Paudel

Section Officer Administration abodharjun@gmail.com +977 9843766986

Khageshwor Adhikari

Section Officer Legal Affairs Section Khageshworadhikari21@gmail.com 9855060037

Jeevan Kumar Shrestha

Section Officer 9855057497

Madhu Ram Duwadi

Administrative Officer Vital registration 9845137053

Sushila Wagle Khanal

Officer level 8th

Ram Krishna Dhakal

Section Officer Co operative Section ramkrishnadhakal777@gmail.com 9845087770

Tulashi Shrestha

Internal Audit Officer Internal Audit Officer shresthatulasi69@yahoo.com 9845024009

Lila Raj Kharel

Section Officer Integrated Property Tax Section alisaalina@yahoo.com 9855061069

Surya Prakash

Engineer नक्सा साखा er.surya2030@gmail.com ९८५५०५९३३६

Babu Ram Dawadi

Officer level 8th Education Administration Department. 9845067263

Krishna Bahadur Malla

Engineer Planning 9855057582

Asmita Khanal

Urban Planner Urban Planning and Devlopment asmita_khanal2005@yahoo.com 9845150576

Balchandra Sapkota

Officer level 8th 9847626160

Jyoti Lamsal

structural engineering Planning jyoti043lamsal@gmail.com 9851184116

ShivaJi Adhikari

Ward Secretary Ward No 1 adhikarishivajee@gmail.com 9845021431

Chandra Prashad Acharya

Ward Secretary ward no 2 chandra.acharya0@gmail.com 9845051185

Jhalak Kumar Shrestha

Ward Secretary Wada.no.3 jhalakkumarshrestha@gmail.com 9861345182

Sanju Prashad Sharma

Ward Secretary Wada.no. 4 bharatpur4wo.lanku@gmail.com 9845155891

Narayan Bahadur Subedi

Ward Secretary Wada.no.5 subedinarayan.000@gmail.com 9855060372 / 525769

Prakash Regmi

Ward Secretary Wada.no.6 regmiprakash30@gmail.com/regmiprakash2@gmail.com 9846441236 /5400340

Laxmi Devi Sharma Pandit

Ward Secretary Wada.no. 7 laxmipandit221@gmail.com 9845053363

Jayanti Acharya

Ward Secretary Wada.no. 8 jayantiachaya6@gmail.com 9845026047 / 415012

Balkrishna Thapaliya

Ward Secretary Ward no. 9 balkrishna127@gmail.com 9855064527 / 525827

Indra Bahadur Khatiwada

Ward Secretary Ward No 10 lucky4256indra@gmail.com ९८६०५५६४९०

Om Prakash Neupane

Ward Secretary Ward No 11 opneupanemadi@gmail.com 9845063792

Mahendra Bahadur Karki

Ward Secretary ward no.12 mahendrabahadur19@gmail.com/karki.mahendra2023@gmail.com 9545046625 / 501655

Bijay Raj Adhikari

Ward Secretary Wada.no. 13 bijayrajadhikari9@gmail.com 9845202400 / 91030

Chandra Kanta Koirala

Ward Secretary Ward No 14 koirala030@gmail.com ९८५५०६०९९१

Janak Raj Pathak

Ward Secretary Wada.no.15 janakrajpathak4@gmail.com/janakpathak2022@gmail.com 9845046397 / 521081

Januka Thapa

Ward Secretary Ward No 16 janumanila@gmail.com 9845209163

Laxmi Kumari Gurung

Ward Secretary Wada.no.17 grglaxmi668@gmail.com 9845048341 / 91007

Purna Kumari Gurung

Ward Secretary Ward no. 18 punsgrg80@gmail.com 9845083741

Ram Krishna Pandy

Ward Secretary Wada.no. 19 pandey.ramkrishna778@gmail.com 9845023982

--

Ward Secretary Ward No 20 -- --

Panchamaya Tamang

Ward Secretary Wada.no. 21 panchamaya15@gmail.com 9845071194

Nawa Raj Khanal

Ward Secretary Ward No 22 nawarajkhanalward10@gmail.com ९८४५१५०५४८

Ajaya Paudel

Ward Secretary Ward no 23 ajaypaudel11@gmail.com 9855065505

Bishnu Prasad Bhusal

Ward Secretary Wada.no. 24 bhusalbishnu302@gmail.com 9845053807

Subarna Bajracharya

Ward Secretary ward no 25 subarnag18@gmail.com 9803600608/620015

Chudamani Bhandari

Ward Secretary Wada.no. 26 chuda26mani@gmail.com 9845080651

Baburam Adhikari

Ward Secretary Wada.no.27 baburamadhikari063@gmail.com 9845052667

Kum Prashad Chaudhari

Ward Secretary Ward No 28 kpchaudhari2075@gmail.com 9845050088

Pradumna Kumar Khadka

Ward Secretary Wada.no. 29 bharatpurwardoffice@gmail.com 9845050685